orcs.jpg
2015.jpg
membersSplash (1).jpg
orcs.jpg

2016-2017 Season


2016-2017 Season

SCROLL DOWN

2016-2017 Season


2016-2017 Season

Opening Round Championship Series

Newark, De
March 24-26

Placement: Princeton's A team finished with a 3-5-0 record. 

Awards: Outstanding Attorney Award for Maya Aronoff '19


Regionals

Richmond, VA
February 11
Baltimore, MA
February 18

Placement: Team 938 qualified for ORCS with a 5-2-1 record. Team 937 finished with a 3-5-0 record.  Team 936 finished with a 2-5-1 record. 

Awards: Outstanding Witness Award for Shobit Kumar '18


Sapientia et Doctrina Mock Trial Invitational

New York, NY
December 3-4

Placement: Team 937 won 4 out of 7 ballots

Awards: Outstanding Witness Award for Jacob Schwartz '19 


Placement: Team 938 won 4 out of 8 ballots

Awards: Outstanding Witness Award for Jonah Hyman '20

Yale Invitational 

New Haven, CT
December 3-4


Placement: Team 936 won 2 out of 8 ballots 

Big Red Invitational Classic

Ithaca, NY
November 19-20


Placement: Team 938 won 6 out of 8 ballots

Awards: Outstanding Attorney Award for Jacob Schwartz '19

4th Quaker Classic

Philadelphia, PA
November 19-20


Placement: Team 937 won 4 out of 8 ballots

Awards: Outstanding Attorney Award for Aaron Sobel '19

Tufts Mumbo Jumbo

Medford, MA
November 12-13

2015.jpg

2015-2016 Season


2015-2016 Season

2015-2016 Season


2015-2016 Season

Opening Round Championship Series

Washington, dc
march 19-20

Placement: The A team competed at the tournament and finished with a record of 2-6-0.


Regionals

richmond, VA
February 13-14
washington, dc
february 6-7

Placement: The A team qualified for ORCS with a record of 5-3-1. The B team finished the tournament with a 3-4-1 record, while the C team at Richmond finished with a 3-5-0 record. 

Awards: Outstanding Witness Award for Charlotte Williams '17,
              Outstanding Attorney Award for Shobit Kumar '18


Monmouth University Invitational

West Long Branch, NJ
December 5-6

Placement: Team 936 competed at the tournament. 

Awards: Outstanding Witness Award for Olivia Grah '19.

membersSplash (1).jpg

2014-2015 Season


2014-2015 Season

2014-2015 Season


2014-2015 Season

National Championship Tournament

Cincinatti, OH
April 17-19, 2015

Placement: Princeton placed 10th in the tournament out of 48 teams.

Awards: Outstanding Witness Award, Kevin Wong '17


Opening Round Championship Series

Washington, DC
March 14-16

Placement: The A team took 2nd place with a 7-1 record, qualifying for Nationals.

Witness Awards: Kevin Wong '17, Jeffrey Gleason '18, Alice Longenbach '18

Attorney Awards: Tyler Lee '15, Taylor Hinojosa '15


Regionals

Baltimore, MA
February 21-22

RICHMOND, VA
February 14-15

Placement: 937 placed 1st in the tournament and qualified for ORCS with a 7-0-1 record. 936 also qualified for ORCS with a 7-1-0 record. 938 finished with a 4-4-0 record. 

Witness Awards: Paul Riley '15, Shuyang Li '16, Charlotte Williams '17

Attorney Awards: Cal Peyser '15, Nick Keeley '16


Placement: 937 placed 2nd in the tournament with a record of 13-6-1.

Awards: Best Witness Award for Kevin Wong '17

Downtown Invitational

New York, NY
January 24-25


Placement: 936 and 937 competed.

Awards: Best Attorney Award for Carl Peyser '15.

The Big Red Invitational

Ithaca, NY
January 24-25, 2015


Placement: 938 competed at the tournament. 

 

Yale Invitational

New Haven, CT
December 6-7, 2014


Placement: 936 and 937 were invited to and competed at the tournament.

Witness Awards: Charlotte Williams '17, Kevin Wong '17

Attorney Awards: Taylor Hinojosa '15

Beach Party Invitational  

Irvine, CA
November 22-23, 2014


Placement: 938 competed at the tournament.

Awards: Oustanding Witness Award for Alice Longenbach '18.

Temple Invitational

Philadelphia, PA
November 15-16, 2014


Placement: 937 competed at the tournament. 

Great American Mock Trial Invitational

Washington, DC
November 1-2, 2014


Placement: 936 competed at the tournament.

Awards: Outstanding Attorney Award for Cal Peyser '15

CUBAIT Tournament

New York, NY
October 25-26, 2014

2013-2014 Season


2013-2014 Season

2013-2014 Season


2013-2014 Season

National Championship Tournament

Orlando, FL
April 11-13

Placement: Princeton placed 2nd in the tournament and 1st in the Eleazer Division with an 11-0-1 record.

Witness Awards: Caroline Kitchener '14, Brandon Holt '15

Attorney Awards: Caroline Kitchener '14


Opening Round Championship Series

Washington, DC
March 22-23

Placement: The A team took 2nd place with a 6-1-1 record, qualifying for Nationals.

Witness Awards: Brandon Holt '15

Attorney Awards: Caroline Kitchener '14


Regionals

Newark, DE
February 15-16

Placement: 937 and 938 competed at the Newark Regionals. 938 took 2nd place with a 7-1 record and qualified for ORCS.

Witness Awards: Brandon Holt '15, Shuyang Li '16

Attorney Awards: Peter Angelica '14, Caroline Kitchener '14, Jason Adler '17


Placement: 937 finished in 6th place at the Hilltop Invitational.

Awards: Outstanding Witness and Attorney Award for Caroline Kitchener '14

Hilltop Invitational

Washington, DC
January 25-26


Placement: 938 competed at the Big Red Invitational but was forced to withdraw for medical reasons.

Big Red Invitational

Ithaca, NY
January 25-26


Placement: 937 and 938 competed at the Illini Invitational. 937 placed 6th.

Witness Awards: Shuyang Li '16

Attorney Awards: Caroline Kitchener '14, Peter Kallis '15

Illini Invitational

Champaign, IL
December 7-8


Placement: 936 competed at the Yale Invitational.

Yale Invitational

New Haven, CT
December 7-8


Placement: 937 competed at the WONK Invitational.

American University WONK Trial Invitational

Washington, DC
November 16-17


Placement: 938 competed in the Mumbo-Jumbo.

Awards: Outstanding Witness Award for Peter Angelica '14

Tufts Mumbo-Jumbo Trial Invitational

Medford, MA
November 9-10